2021-22 EIE CLASS

SCHEDULE

Welcome to our updated incomplete schedule for

2021 – 22!

Please come back frequently

as we will be updating this schedule.

2021-22

EIE CLASS SCHEDULE

We are excited to provide you with our 2021 – 22 EIE Class schedule for your review.  Please check back frequently to view our constant updates including new classes and updated information.

Excellence In Education has been the leader in providing classes to the homeschool community for over 20 years.  Over time we have developed an educational philosophy that encourages not only academic excellence but also the opportunity to explore. The importance of exploration has been the genesis of our 40/60 rule which basically encourages a student to spend about 40% on academics and 60% on exploration.

Our class selections represent a wide variety that will satisfy both academic and exploratory topics.  Take a little time to explore the possibilities for your family.  It is very important to understand the EIE Classes are available to everyone in the homeschool community. You do not have to belong to our academy to participate in any of our classes or other activities found on this website.

In respect to registering for a class you will always contact the individual teacher as well as pay any fee’s directly to the individual teacher. Contact information will be listed with each class.  Now it is in your hands, find a class and enjoy.  All of our classes are listed by catagory below.

WELCOME TO EIE CLASSES

All EIE classe are a separate division of Excellene In Education Resource Center.   

You do not have to be enrolled with EIE Academy to participate. 

WE WELCOME ALL HOMESCHOOERS.

2021-22 CLASSES

2021-22 CLASSES

2021-22 CLASSES

2021-22 CLASSES

2021-22 CLASSES

2021-22 CLASSES

2021 - 22 CLASSES

2021-22 CLASSES

2021-22 CLASSES

BIG CLASSROOM SCHEDULE

TIME
8:00 -8:30
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00
2:00 - 2:30
2:30 - 3:00
3:00 - 3:30
3:30 - 4:00
4:00 - 4:30
4:30 - 5:00
5:00 - 5:30
5:30 - 6:00
MONDAY
LIFE
SCIENCE
10:00 - 11:30
PHYSICAL
SCIENCE
12:00 - 1:30
CHEMISTRY LAB
2:00 - 3:00
BIOLOGY
WITH LAB
3:30 - 5:30
TUESDAY
ELEMENTARY SCIENCE
10:30 - 11:30
ELEMENTARY SCIENCE
12:00 - 1:00
BEGINNING
ACTING
9 - TEENS
2:00 - 4:00
ADVANCED
INTERMEDIATE
ACTING
4:10 - 6:10
WEDNESDAY
NATURE MAKERS
8:30 - 9:30
MEDIEVAL JOURNAL
GRADES 1 - 5
9:45 - 10:45
WHERE IS NINA PASADENA
11:00 - 12:00
SECRET SOLVER SOCIETY
12:15 - 1:15
BUILD A NATION
GRADES 3 - 7
1:45 - 2:45
ROCK THE REN.
GRADES 2 - 6
3:15 - 4:15
TRUE HISTORY INDIANA JONES
GRADES 8 - 12
4:30 - 5:45
THURSDAY
MATH MASTERS
9:30 - 10:30
MATH PDF
11:00 - 12:00
ALGEBRA PREP
GRADES 7-9
12:30 - 2:00
ALGEBRA I
GRADES 8 - 12
2:00 - 3:30
FRIDAY
PRE-SCHOOL MOMMY & ME SPANISH
10:45 - 11:30
U.S. HISTORY THRU MUSIC
12:00 - 1:00

SMALL CLASSROOM SCHEDULE

TIME
8:00 -8:30
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00
2:00 - 2:30
2:30 - 3:00
3:00 - 3:30
3:30 - 4:00
4:00 - 4:30
4:30 - 5:00
5:00 - 5:30
5:30 - 6:00
MONDAY
FORBIDEN FRUIT
8:30 - 9:30
PRESIDENTS 1776 REPORT
9:30 - 10:30
FIRST FORM LATIN
10:30 - 11:30
ELEMENTARY SPANISH
11:30 - 12:15
CHESS
12:30 - 1:30
CHESS TEENS
1:30 - 2:30
LIVING THE HERO TEEM WRITING
2:30 - 3:30
LIVING THE HERO ELEM. WRITING
3:30 - 4:30
TUESDAY
CLASSICAL LITERATURE
10:00 - 11:00
COLONIAL AMERICA PLYMOUTH
11:00 - 12:00
DROP IN MATH TUTORING
12:00 - 1:00
NEW TESTAMENT STUDIES
1:00 - 2:00
TEEN SPANISH
2:00 - 3:00
ASL III
3:00 - 4:00
ASL I
4:15 - 5:15
ASL II
5:30 - 6:30
WEDNESDAY
YOUNG KID FITNESS
9:20 - 10:00
ELEMENTARY SPANISH
10:00-10:45
SPANISH I
11:00 - 12:00
PRE SCHOOL SPANISH W/ PARENTS
2:00 - 3:00
NUTRITION
3:00 - 4:00
THURSDAY
MINI SERIES
11:00 - 12:00
FRIDAY
MODERN CALIGRAPHY
2:00 - 3:00

ON-LINE VIA ZOOM CLASSES

TIME
8:00 -8:30
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00
2:00 - 2:30
2:30 - 3:00
3:00 - 3:30
3:30 - 4:00
4:00 - 4:30
4:30 - 5:00
5:00 - 5:30
5:30 - 6:00
MONDAY
ADVANCED SPEECH
AND WRITING
11:00 - 1:00
WHERE IS NINA PASADENA
1:00 - 2:00
SECRET SOLVER SOCIETY
2:00- 3:30
TRUE HISTORY OF UNKNOWNS INDIANA JONES
3:30 - 4:45
TUESDAY
CLASSICAL LITERATURE
4:00 - 5:00
WEDNESDAY
REVOLUTIONARY AMERICAN HISTORY
10:00 - 11:00
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
WORLD HISTORY
2:00 - 3:00