2022-23 EIE CLASS

SCHEDULE

Welcome to our updated incomplete schedule for

2022 – 23!

Please come back frequently

as we will be updating this schedule.

2022-23

EIE CLASS SCHEDULE

We are excited to provide you with our 2022 – 23 EIE Class schedule for your review.  Please check back frequently to view our constant updates including new classes and updated information.

Excellence In Education has been the leader in providing classes to the homeschool community for over 20 years.  Over time we have developed an educational philosophy that encourages not only academic excellence but also the opportunity to explore. The importance of exploration has been the genesis of our 40/60 rule which basically encourages a student to spend about 40% on academics and 60% on exploration.

Our class selections represent a wide variety that will satisfy both academic and exploratory topics.  Take a little time to explore the possibilities for your family.  It is very important to understand the EIE Classes are available to everyone in the homeschool community. You do not have to belong to our academy to participate in any of our classes or other activities found on this website.

In respect to registering for a class you will always contact the individual teacher as well as pay any fee’s directly to the individual teacher. Contact information will be listed with each class.  Now it is in your hands, find a class and enjoy.  All of our classes are listed by catagory below.

WELCOME TO EIE CLASSES

All EIE classe are a separate division of Excellene In Education Resource Center.   

You do not have to be enrolled with EIE Academy to participate. 

WE WELCOME ALL HOMESCHOOLERS.

2022 - 23 CLASSES

2022 - 23 CLASSES

2022 - 23 CLASSES

2022 - 23 CLASSES

2022 - 23 CLASSES

2022 - 23 CLASSES

2022 - 23 CLASSES

2022 - 23 CLASSES

BIG CLASSROOM SCHEDULE

TIME
8:00 -8:30
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00
2:00 - 2:30
2:30 - 3:00
3:00 - 3:30
3:30 - 4:00
4:00 - 4:30
4:30 - 5:00
5:00 - 5:30
5:30 - 6:00
6:00 - 6:30
MONDAY
ELEMENTARY SCIENCE
11:00 - 12:00
ELEMENTARY SCIENCE
12:30 - 1:30
CALIFORNIA HISTORY
2:00 - 3:30
TUESDAY
CLASSICAL LITERATURE
9:00 - 10:00
BIOLOGY
10:30 - 12:30
PHYSICAL SCIENCE
1:30 - 3:00
LIFE SCIENCE
3:30 - 5:00
ALGEBRA II
5:30 - 7:00
WEDNESDAY
NATURE MAKERS
8:00 - - 9:00
SHIPWRECK ISLAND
MEDIEVAL JOURNAL
9:15 10:15
WHERE IS NINA PASADENA
10:30 - 11:30
KIDS VID'S & REVOLUTION
11:45 - 1:00
BUILD-A-BIZ: PIZZERIA
1:30 - 2:30
WHERE IS NINA PASADENA
2:45 - - 3:45
MONUMENTAL MOMENTS
4:00 - 5:00
TRUE HISTORY INDIANA JONES
GRADES 8 - 12
5:15 - 6:30
THURSDAY
MATH MASTERS
9:30 - 10:30
MATH PDF
11:00 - 12:00
ALGEBRA PREP
GRADES 7-9
12:30 - 2:00
CHEMISTRY
2:30 - 5:00
ALGEBRA II
5:30 - 7:00
FRIDAY
U.S. HISTORY THRU MUSIC
12:00 - 1:00

SMALL CLASSROOM SCHEDULE

TIME
8:00 -8:30
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00
2:00 - 2:30
2:30 - 3:00
3:00 - 3:30
3:30 - 4:00
4:00 - 4:30
4:30 - 5:00
5:00 - 5:30
5:30 - 6:00
6:00 - 6:30
6:30 - 7:00
7:00 - 7:30
7:30 - 8:00
MONDAY
IEW WRITING A
9:00 - 10:00
BRAGGING RIGHTS
10:00 - 11:00
THE RATIONAL BIBLE
11:00 - 12:00
19th CENTURY AMERICA
12:00 - 1:00
CHESS
1:00 - 2:00
LIVING THE HERO TEAM WRITING
2:00 - 3:00
IEW STRUCTURE & IMAGINATION
3:00 - 4:00
1984 COMPARING TODAY WITH ORWELL'S TOMORROW
4:00 - 5:00
LITERATURE OF GIANTS: WESTERN CIVILIZATION
5:00 - 6:00
TUESDAY
ROAD TRIP ACROSS AMERICA
9:00 - 10:00
U.S.GEOGRAPHY
10:00 - 11:00
SCHOOL HOUSE MINI SERIES
11:00 - 12:00
COLONIAL AMERICA
12:00 - 1:00
ACTING
ACTING
ACTING
ACTING
ASL III
3:00 - 4:00
ASL I
4:15 - 5:15
ASL II
5:30 - 6:30
ASL IV
6:35 - 7:35
WEDNESDAY
BEGINNER SPANISH
10:00 - 10:45
CONVERSATIONAL SPANISH
11:00 - 12:00
MOMMY & ME SPANISH
12:15 - 1:00
TOTALLY HOOKED CROCHET
1:30 - 2:30
NUTRITION
3:00 - 4:00
CHESS
4:00 - 5:00
THURSDAY
ELEMENTARY SPANISH
9:00 - 10:00
SPANISH 1
10:00 - 11:00
PSYCHOLOGY
11:00 - 12:30
WORLD HISTORY
1:00 - 2:00
U.S.HISTORY
2:00 - 3:00
ART
3:00 - 4:00
FRIDAY
ART
9:30 - 10:30
ROVER READING
11:00 - 12:00
w RITING
12:00 - 1:00
RITHMETIC
1:00 - 2:00
FILM MAKING
2:00 - 3:00

OTHER LOCATIONS AT EIE

TIME
8:00 -8:30
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00
2:00 - 2:30
2:30 - 3:00
3:00 - 3:30
3:30 - 4:00
4:00 - 4:30
4:30 - 5:00
5:00 - 5:30
5:30 - 6:00
MONDAY
ARCHERY FANTASY
12:30 - 1:20
ARCHERY SKILLS & GAMES
1:30 - 2:50
TUESDAY
WEDNESDAY
THURSDAY
FRIDAY

ON-LINE VIA ZOOM CLASSES

TIME
8:00 -8:30
8:30 - 9:00
9:00 - 9:30
9:30 - 10:00
10:00 - 10:30
10:30 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 1:00
1:00 - 1:30
1:30 - 2:00
2:00 - 2:30
2:30 - 3:00
3:00 - 3:30
3:30 - 4:00
4:00 - 4:30
4:30 - 5:00
5:00 - 5:30
5:30 - 6:00
MONDAY
ADVANCED SPEECH
AND WRITING
11:00 - 1:00
WHERE IS NINA PASADENA
1:00 - 2:00
SECRET SOLVER SOCIETY
2:00- 3:30
TRUE HISTORY OF UNKNOWNS INDIANA JONES
3:30 - 4:45
TUESDAY
CLASSICAL LITERATURE
4:00 - 5:00
WEDNESDAY
REVOLUTIONARY AMERICAN HISTORY
10:00 - 11:00
THURSDAY
FRIDAY
WORLD HISTORY
2:00 - 3:00