.

EIE CLASSES 2020-21

.

 

 

 

 

 

We are excited to provide you with our 2020 -21 EIE Class schedule for your review.  Please check back frequently to view our constant updates including new classes and updated information.

Excellence In Education has been the leader in providing classes to the homeschool community for over 20 years.  Over time we have developed an educational philosophy that encourages not only academic excellence but also the opportunity to explore. The importance of exploration has been the genesis of our 40/60 rule which basically encourages a student to spend about 40% on academics and 60% on exploration.

Our class selections represent a wide variety that will satisfy both academic and exploratory topics.  Take a little time to explore the possibilities for your family.  It is very important to understand the EIE Classes are available to everyone in the homeschool community. You do not have to belong to our academy to participate in any of our classes or other activities found on this website.

In respect to registering for a class you will always contact the individual teacher as well as pay any fee’s directly to the individual teacher. Contact information will be listed with each class.  Now it is in your hands, find a class and enjoy.  All of our classes are listed by catagory below.

2020-21 CLASSES

2020-21 CLASSES

2020-21 CLASSES

2020-21

2020 - 21 CLASSES

2020-21 CLASSES

2020 - 21 CLASSES

2020 - 21 CLASSES

2020 - 21 CLASSES

2020 - 21 CLASSES

2020-21 CLASSES

2020 – 21 SMALL CLASS SCHEDULE

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:00 – 8:30
8:30 – 9:00 ALGEBRA I GEOMETRY
9:00 – 9:30 IEW A REVOLUTION WAR HISTORY
9:30 – 10:00 9:00 – 10:00 8:30 – 10:00 9:00 – 10:00 8:30 – 10:00 IMPRINT CLASS
10:00 – 10:30 IEW B/C GOVERNMENT NUTRITION 9:30 – 10:30
10:30 – 11:00 MATH MASTER 10:00 – 11:00 10:00 – 11:00
11:00 – 11:30 10:00 – 11:15 10:30 – 11:30 BASICS OF FILM CREATE  AN APP ARMCHAIR ADVENTURES7-10
11:30 – 12:00 LATIN I 11:00 – 12:00 11:00 – 11:55 11:00 – 12:00
12:00 – 12:30 11:30 – 12:30 ALGEBRA PREP BUILD YOUR ELECTRONICS
12:30 – 1:00 BEGINNING WRITING ARMCHAIR 10-12 12:00 – 12:55 ARMCHAIR ADVENTURES 10-12
1:00 – 1:30 12:30 – 1:30 12:00 – 1:30 12:30 – 1:30 12:15 – 1:15
1:30 – 2:00 CHESS ALGEBRA 1 TALKING ADVENTURES PATHFINDER ROBOT 
2:00 – 2:30 1:30 – 2:30 1:30 – 2:25 ART HISTORY
2:30 – 3:00 PSYCHOLOGY 1:30 – 3:00 1:45 – 2:45 2:00 – 3:00
3:00 – 3:30 MIDDLE MATH CLASSICAL LIT. COLONIAL HIST.
3:30 – 4:00 2:45 – 3:45 3:00 – 4:00 3:00 – 4:00 3:00 – 4:00
4:00 – 4:30 LORD OF THE RINGS ASL I
4:30 – 5:00
5:00 – 5:30 4:00 – 5:30 4:15 – 5:15
5:30 – 6:00 ASL II
6:00 – 6:30

5:30 –6:30

 

 

 

2020-21 LARGE CLASSROOM SCHEDULE
TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:00 – 8:30
8:30 – 9:00 WILD WEST  JOURNALING
9:00 – 9:30 ADVANCED WRITING 8:30 – 9:30 CHEMISTRY MOVIN, AND GROVEN
9:30 – 10:00 KIDS N VIDS ANCIENT CIV. 9:00 – 9:45
10:00 – 10:30 CONCEPTUAL STRETCH & CONDITIONING
10:30 – 11:00 9:00 – 11:00 ELEMENTARY SCIENCE 9:45 – 10:45 8:30 – 11:00 9:45 – 10:30
11:00 – 11:30 CHSPE PREP 10:30 – 11:30 ROCK THE RENAISANCE HONORS CHEMISTRY
11:30 – 12:00 11:00 – 12:00 11:00 – 12:00 8:30 – 11:40 ART 1
12:00 – 12:30 KIDS AND TEENS ELEMENTARY SCIENCE BREAK BIOLOGY 11:00 – 12:00
12:30 – 1:00 ON CAMERA ACTING 12:00 – 1:00 SECRET SOLVER ART 2
1:00 – 1:30 LITTLE STARS 12:30 – 1:30 12:00 – 1:00
1:30 – 2:00 12:00 – 2:00 LIFE SCIENCE BUID A BIZ 12:00 -2:00
2:00 – 2:30 BEGINNERS 1:45 2:45 SEWING I
2:30 – 3:00 1:30 – 3:00 1:30 – 2:30
3:00 – 3:30 ROCK THE RENAISSANCE SEWING II
3:30 – 4:00 2:00 – 4:00 PHYSICAL SCIENCE 3:00 – 4:00 2:30 – 3:30
4:00 – 4:30 INTERMEDIATE TO WHERE IN THE
4:30 – 5:00 ADVANCED 3:30 – 5:00 WORLD IS NINA
5:00 – 5:30 4:10 – 6:10 4:15 – 5:15
5:30 – 6:00
6:00 – 6:30
6:30 – 7:00